Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Deployment Of Manpower For Site Supervision Of Common Fes And Fqa Works A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4982751 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 27, 2024 19:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/06/2024
Expired 817 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S SRI GURU GOVIND SINGH NURSERY
3667500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S CHAND COLLECTION | 10-06-2024 02:53:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S RAHUL ENGG. WORKS | 06-06-2024 13:28:21 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SRI GURU GOVIND SINGH NURSERY | 28-05-2024 10:21:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MAA BHAWANI CONSTRUCTION | 09-06-2024 23:46:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | maa enterprises | 10-06-2024 11:38:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MAHESH CONSTRUCTION | 30-05-2024 17:55:42 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MANOJ KUMAR SAW | 06-06-2024 17:43:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SANGAM LAL CONTRACTOR | 04-06-2024 12:33:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SRI GURU GOVIND SINGH NURSERY | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Deployment of manpower for site supervision of common FES and FQA works a | 3667500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S CHAND COLLECTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Deployment of manpower for site supervision of common FES and FQA works a | 3699999.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MANOJ KUMAR SAW | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Deployment of manpower for site supervision of common FES and FQA works a | 3731000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MAHESH CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Deployment of manpower for site supervision of common FES and FQA works a | 3746680.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MAA BHAWANI CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Deployment of manpower for site supervision of common FES and FQA works a | 3835249.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S RAHUL ENGG. WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Deployment of manpower for site supervision of common FES and FQA works a | 3998990.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SANGAM LAL CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Deployment of manpower for site supervision of common FES and FQA works a | 4350000.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Deployment of manpower for site supervision of common FES and FQA works at NTPC CBCMP and KDCMP | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3667500.000 |
Deployment of a led vehicle on contract basis for a period of one year to give awareness on cattle and cattle farming.
Deployment of a led vehicle on contract basis for a period of one year to give awareness on cattle and cattle farming.
Read moreConstruction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-6)
Construction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-6)
Read moreContinuation work of construction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-5)
Continuation work of construction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-5)
Read moreAppointment of a project management agency (pma) for supervision, monitoring, quality and quantity assurance, quality inspection of materials, verification of joint inventory, monitoring of work progress, pre & post-implementation analysis of the underground cable project works in n r mohalla and v v mohalla o&m division of mysuru city
Appointment of a project management agency (pma) for supervision, monitoring, quality and quantity assurance, quality inspection of materials, verification of joint inventory, monitoring of work progress, pre & post-implementation analysis of the underground cable project works in n r mohalla and v v mohalla o&m division of mysuru city
Read moreEstablishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Establishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Read moreDoor to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site including manual road sweeping & desilting of all types of drains 3 times in a year in municipal corporation, madhubani for four (4) years
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site including manual road sweeping & desilting of all types of drains 3 times in a year in municipal corporation, madhubani for four (4) years
Read moreDevelopment, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Development, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Read moreComprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Comprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Read moreConsultancy services for preparation of detailed project report, detailed estimates , design and drawings for flood protection works and restoring the original width of hunsikatti halla a major tributary of tupparihalla along the banks of govankoppa, hebballi, kavalageri, kanakoor, talvayi and vanahalli village of dharwad taluk
Consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report, detailed estimates , design and drawings for flood protection works and restoring the original width of hunsikatti halla a major tributary of tupparihalla along the banks of govankoppa, hebballi, kavalageri, kanakoor, talvayi and vanahalli village of dharwad taluk
Read moreRoutine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Routine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Read moreof your Industry type