Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Centre Table,Sofas (V2),Sofas (V2),Sofas (V2),Centre Table
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3624960 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 01, 2023 18:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2023
Expired 1150 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DURIAN INDUSTRIES LIMITED
637670
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DURIAN INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : DURIAN Model : CASPER/CT AAI | 15-07-2023 10:33:26 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S BATHMOTOR SERVICES AND SUPPLIES | Make : HP S Model : HPS COFFEE TABLE | 15-07-2023 10:32:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | METHODEX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : METHODEX Model : METHODEX CENTRAL TABLE NS B3624960 | 15-07-2023 00:25:07 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SIDOJS | Make : HARLISON Model : CT-2(3624960) | 10-07-2023 17:55:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | THE JASMINE PEARL | Make : THE JASMINE PEARL Model : TJP CENTRE TABLE | 15-07-2023 10:56:06 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DURIAN INDUSTRIES LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Centre Table,Sofas (V2),Sofas (V2),Sofas (V2),Centre Table | 637670.00 | L1 |
| 2 | METHODEX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Centre Table,Sofas (V2),Sofas (V2),Sofas (V2),Centre Table | 1599726.02 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DURIAN Rectangular CENTRE TABLE with Tempered glass Top of 1000mmX650mm | DURIAN | CASPER/CT AAI | 6 | ₹ 77340.000 |
| DURIAN Square CENTRE TABLE with Tempered glass Top of 550mmX450mm | DURIAN | CASPER/ST AAI | 13 | ₹ 113750.000 |
| DURIAN 3 Seater Sofa With Fabric Cover | DURIAN | THREE SEATER SOFAS AAI | 3 | ₹ 107460.000 |
| DURIAN 2 Seater Sofa With Fabric Cover | DURIAN | TWO SEATER SOFAS AAI | 11 | ₹ 301620.000 |
| DURIAN 1 Seater Sofa With Fabric Cover | DURIAN | ONE SEATER SOFAS AAI | 2 | ₹ 37500.000 |
Provn of family welfare centre at chaf bangalore
Provn of family welfare centre at chaf bangalore
Read moreConstruction of dogshelter and abc centre at belluru
Construction of dogshelter and abc centre at belluru
Read moreAnimal birth control centre (abc) in biharsharif nagar nigam. (100 kennel)
Animal birth control centre (abc) in biharsharif nagar nigam. (100 kennel)
Read moreProviding project management consultancy services for 1) construction of 6 bedded primary health centre (h tpye) at kottadoddi in raichur district. 2) construction of urban community health centre (uchc) at raichur in raichur district.
Providing project management consultancy services for 1) construction of 6 bedded primary health centre (h tpye) at kottadoddi in raichur district. 2) construction of urban community health centre (uchc) at raichur in raichur district.
Read moreProviding, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Providing, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Read moreConstruction of anganwadi centre-1 new building at medleri village in ranebennur taluk of haveri district.
Construction of anganwadi centre-1 new building at medleri village in ranebennur taluk of haveri district.
Read moreSupplying of electrical materials required for day to day maintenance at vtu regional centre, kalaburagi. (2nd call)
Supplying of electrical materials required for day to day maintenance at vtu regional centre, kalaburagi. (2nd call)
Read moreConstruction of proposed centre of excellence of fire testing, training and research laboratory at iit patna, bihar (on epc basis)
Construction of proposed centre of excellence of fire testing, training and research laboratory at iit patna, bihar (on epc basis)
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for the establishment and operation of a co-educational centre of excellence (coe) for sc & st students
Request for proposal (rfp) for the establishment and operation of a co-educational centre of excellence (coe) for sc & st students
Read moreSmart periodical services in or md accn of tithwal, mh and def civilian md accn at aec training college and centre pachmarhi
Smart periodical services in or md accn of tithwal, mh and def civilian md accn at aec training college and centre pachmarhi
Read moreof your Industry type