Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Testing And Calibration Of Different Relays Installed At Different Locati
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3912074 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 04, 2023 21:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2023
Expired 1071 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARK POWER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-09-2023 14:32:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CETCOM ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-09-2023 15:16:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | DEVI POWERTECH | 24-09-2023 13:56:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ICON TECHNOLOGY | 22-09-2023 10:27:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | LAXMI ASSOCIATES | 21-09-2023 12:07:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MINAATRAL POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-09-2023 11:05:15 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | NSENGINEERS | 25-09-2023 15:32:47 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SHAAN ENERGY | 25-09-2023 15:21:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | System Protection | 25-09-2023 15:09:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEVI POWERTECH | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Testing and Calibration of Different Relays installed at different locati | 2544875.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARK POWER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Testing and Calibration of Different Relays installed at different locati | 3048176.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NSENGINEERS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Testing and Calibration of Different Relays installed at different locati | 3160040.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ICON TECHNOLOGY | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Testing and Calibration of Different Relays installed at different locati | 3220928.00 | L4 |
| 5 | LAXMI ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Testing and Calibration of Different Relays installed at different locati | 3247360.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SHAAN ENERGY | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Testing and Calibration of Different Relays installed at different locati | 3476280.00 | L6 |
| 7 | CETCOM ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Testing and Calibration of Different Relays installed at different locati | 3535044.00 | L7 |
| 8 | System Protection | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Testing and Calibration of Different Relays installed at different locati | 8085360.00 | L8 |
Comprehensive annual maintenance contract of air conditioner machines installed at different grid substation/locations under transmission circle purnea, koshi & darbhanga.
Comprehensive annual maintenance contract of air conditioner machines installed at different grid substation/locations under transmission circle purnea, koshi & darbhanga.
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract (camc) for 75 nos. of 1.5 ton and 2.0 ton air conditioners installed at different locations under gm unit, a-c area
Annual maintenance contract (camc) for 75 nos. of 1.5 ton and 2.0 ton air conditioners installed at different locations under gm unit, a-c area
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreHiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Hiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreDg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. providing services for operation of water testing laboratory and allied works related to quality of water at wtp ranjangaon for two years alongwith providing, erecting and co
Dg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. providing services for operation of water testing laboratory and allied works related to quality of water at wtp ranjangaon for two years alongwith providing, erecting and co
Read moreE procurement tenders are invited from the agencies for providing services to work as seed certification officers, organic certification officers/computer operator-cum-office assistants, pa to director, ps/pa to the chairman, drivers and d group (attenders/ watchman) to various offices of karnataka state seed and organic certification agency located at different places in the state of karnataka as shown in the tender document.
E procurement tenders are invited from the agencies for providing services to work as seed certification officers, organic certification officers/computer operator-cum-office assistants, pa to director, ps/pa to the chairman, drivers and d group (attenders/ watchman) to various offices of karnataka state seed and organic certification agency located at different places in the state of karnataka as shown in the tender document.
Read moreCustom bid for services - testing and calibration of protective relays installed at substations in
Read more
of your Industry type