Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Tab Paracetamol 500 Mg,Tab Ofloxacin Or Ornidazole,Tab Cefixime 200 Mg,Cough Syrup Adult,Cough Syrup
Description
Organisation Health Medical Education and Family Welfare Department Jharkhand |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4521007
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 23, 2024 16:20
End Date
Expired 02/02/2024

Expired 944 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S SOURAV KUMAR

Contract Value

4103871

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sunil Mani
Department: Health Medical Education And Family Welfare Department Jharkhand
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 ADJENER PHARMACEUTICALS PRIVATE LIMITED - 23-01-2024 15:56:32 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
2 BINA ENTERPRISES - 02-02-2024 12:01:46 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
3 M/S SOURAV KUMAR - 02-02-2024 11:59:31 Offline upload Qualified
4 M/S. DEVRAJ ENTERPRISES - 02-02-2024 12:43:23 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
5 SUNIL PHARMACY - 02-02-2024 00:03:50 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S SOURAV KUMAR Item Categories : TAB PARACETAMOL 500MG,TAB OFLOXACIN OR ORNIDAZOLE,TAB CEFIXIME 200MG,COUGH SYRUP ADULT,COUGH SYRUP 4103871.00 L1
2 BINA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : TAB PARACETAMOL 500MG,TAB OFLOXACIN OR ORNIDAZOLE,TAB CEFIXIME 200MG,COUGH SYRUP ADULT,COUGH SYRUP 4254325.00 L2
3 M/S. DEVRAJ ENTERPRISES Item Categories : TAB PARACETAMOL 500MG,TAB OFLOXACIN OR ORNIDAZOLE,TAB CEFIXIME 200MG,COUGH SYRUP ADULT,COUGH SYRUP 4674950.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
TAB PARACETAMOL 500MG NA BOQ Item 50000 ₹ 67000.000
TAB OFLOXACIN OR ORNIDAZOLE NA BOQ Item 10000 ₹ 50400.000
TAB CEFIXIME 200MG NA BOQ Item 25000 ₹ 252000.000
COUGH SYRUP ADULT NA BOQ Item 5000 ₹ 112000.000
COUGH SYRUP CHILD NA BOQ Item 2500 ₹ 84000.000
TAB METRONIDAZOLE 400MG NA BOQ Item 12500 ₹ 19625.000
TAB ONDANSETRON 4MG NA BOQ Item 10000 ₹ 18000.000
TAB IBUPROFEN 400MG NA BOQ Item 15000 ₹ 19050.000
TAB RANITIDINE 150MG NA BOQ Item 60000 ₹ 58800.000
TAB METFORMIN 500MG NA BOQ Item 5000 ₹ 14000.000
COTTON ROLL 400GM NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 12320.000
GAUGE THAN NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 18480.000
BANDAGE THAN NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 5320.000
I V SET NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 14000.000
M C SOLUTION 500ML NA BOQ Item 325 ₹ 32760.000
G V SOLUTION 500ML NA BOQ Item 325 ₹ 32760.000
HANDIPLAST NA BOQ Item 2000 ₹ 201600.000
TAB DICLOFENAC SODIUM 50MG NA BOQ Item 50000 ₹ 140000.000
TAB CIPROFLOXACIN 500MG NA BOQ Item 40000 ₹ 134400.000
TAB CIPROFLOXACIN 250 MG NA BOQ Item 25000 ₹ 58750.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise