Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Healthcare; Supply Of Hospital Requirements, Patient
Description
Organisation Health and Family Welfare Department Karnataka |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5538022
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date October 23, 2024 22:03
End Date
Expired 02/11/2024

Expired 674 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Sowmya B C
Department: Health And Family Welfare Department Karnataka
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DAANIYA ENTERPRISES 12-11-2024 12:04:38 N/A Qualified
2 DRUTHI ENTERPRISES 12-11-2024 14:15:34 N/A Qualified
3 HNM ASSOCIATES 12-11-2024 13:22:28 N/A Qualified
4 M.M.Eagle Security 12-11-2024 14:22:24 N/A Disqualified
5 NITHYA ENTERPRISES 12-11-2024 12:55:52 N/A Qualified
6 SECURITY AND INTELLIGENCE SERVICES BUREAU 06-11-2024 10:24:01 MSE Disqualified
7 SUNSHINE ENTERPRISES 12-11-2024 14:20:36 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DAANIYA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Healthcare; SUPPLY OF HOSPITAL REQUIREMENTS, Patient 351570.00 L1
2 SUNSHINE ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Healthcare; SUPPLY OF HOSPITAL REQUIREMENTS, Patient 375823.00 L2
3 NITHYA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Healthcare; SUPPLY OF HOSPITAL REQUIREMENTS, Patient 383026.00 L3
4 DRUTHI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Healthcare; SUPPLY OF HOSPITAL REQUIREMENTS, Patient 395440.00 L4
5 HNM ASSOCIATES Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Healthcare; SUPPLY OF HOSPITAL REQUIREMENTS, Patient 399301.00 L5
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise