Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Repair Serviceability Checks Of Apt Contactor View Mechanical Damage Caus
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4584009
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 05, 2024 22:46
End Date
Expired 10/02/2024

Expired 939 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 91 Traders 10-02-2024 11:55:02 MSE Disqualified
2 Anchorex Marine Services 10-02-2024 11:02:16 MSE Disqualified
3 PRANAV ENTERPRISES 09-02-2024 20:26:20 MSE Qualified
4 SDBP ENGINEERING WORKS 06-02-2024 14:02:58 N/A Qualified
5 VIPRA MARINE 06-02-2024 12:52:49 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VIPRA MARINE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - REPAIR SERVICEABILITY CHECKS OF APT CONTACTOR VIEW MECHANICAL DAMAGE CAUS 49500.00 L1
2 SDBP ENGINEERING WORKS Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - REPAIR SERVICEABILITY CHECKS OF APT CONTACTOR VIEW MECHANICAL DAMAGE CAUS 51250.00 L2
3 PRANAV ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - REPAIR SERVICEABILITY CHECKS OF APT CONTACTOR VIEW MECHANICAL DAMAGE CAUS 62460.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise