Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Repair Serviceability Checks Of Soft Starter View Starter Malfunctioning
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4506775 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 19, 2024 17:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/01/2024
Expired 956 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NECTAR INSTRUMENTATION LLP | 23-01-2024 11:36:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHASHANK ENTERPRISES | 23-01-2024 14:54:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TURBOTRONICS | 23-01-2024 20:51:40 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NECTAR INSTRUMENTATION LLP( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repair serviceability checks of soft starter view starter malfunctioning | 379995.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHASHANK ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repair serviceability checks of soft starter view starter malfunctioning | 420000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TURBOTRONICS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repair serviceability checks of soft starter view starter malfunctioning | 425000.00 | L3 |