Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plastic Tub 1 Pc,Plastic Mug 1 Pc Soft,Lifebouy Soap 1 Pc,Towel Cotton,Gloves,Savlon,Antifungal Cre
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health Medical Education and Family Welfare Department Jharkhand | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4620854 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 12, 2024 21:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/02/2024
Expired 924 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
J S SONS
Contract Value
2320733
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Annu Kumari
Department:
Health Medical Education And Family Welfare Department Jharkhand
Organisation:
Government Pharmacy Institute Bariatu Ranchi
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGS ENTERPRISES | - | 22-02-2024 16:58:27 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 2 | ARIHANT SUPPLIERS | - | 22-02-2024 16:39:11 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 3 | J S SONS | - | 17-02-2024 12:20:02 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | project maintenance services | - | 14-02-2024 12:57:41 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J S SONS | Item Categories : Plastic tub 1 Pc,Plastic Mug 1 Pc Soft,Lifebouy Soap 1 Pc,Towel Cotton,Gloves,Savlon,Antifungal Cre | 2320733.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plastic tub 1 Pc | NA | BOQ Item | 2100 | ₹ 588000.000 |
| Plastic Mug 1 Pc Soft | NA | BOQ Item | 2100 | ₹ 73500.000 |
| Lifebouy Soap 1 Pc | NA | BOQ Item | 2100 | ₹ 52710.000 |
| Towel Cotton | NA | BOQ Item | 2100 | ₹ 336000.000 |
| Gloves | NA | BOQ Item | 2100 | ₹ 79800.000 |
| Savlon | NA | BOQ Item | 2100 | ₹ 88410.000 |
| Antifungal Cream | NA | BOQ Item | 2100 | ₹ 76020.000 |
| Antifungal Cream | NA | BOQ Item | 2100 | ₹ 76020.000 |
| Kores Marker Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 6030 | ₹ 204417.000 |
| MDA Family Register | NA | BOQ Item | 6014 | ₹ 475106.000 |
| Chloroquine phosphate Tablets | NA | BOQ Item | 100000 | ₹ 100000.000 |
| Primaquine | NA | BOQ Item | 35000 | ₹ 71750.000 |
| Primaquine Tablets | NA | BOQ Item | 20000 | ₹ 99000.000 |