Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plastic Tub,Plastic Mug,Plastic Balti,Towel Small,Soap
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4627798 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 16, 2024 18:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 919 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
LUCKNOW MEDICAL AGENCY
Contract Value
1589085
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rama Nand
Department:
Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LUCKNOW MEDICAL AGENCY | Make : Plastic balti Model : Plastic balti Title : Plastic balti | 28-02-2024 20:42:39 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S GOYAL STATIONERY MART | Make : NA Model : Plastic Tub ( Q3 ) Title : Plastic Tub ( Q3) | 26-02-2024 18:27:27 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S SAGAR TRADERS, | Make : NA Model : Plastic Tub ( Q3 ) Title : Plastic Tub ( Q3) | 26-02-2024 18:47:15 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/s VAISHNAVI ENTERPRISES | Make : Actionware India Private Limited Model : Plastic balti Title : Plastic balti | 28-02-2024 20:34:32 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S VINAYAK ENTERPRISES. | Make : NA Model : Plastic Tub ( Q3 ) Title : Plastic Tub ( Q3) | 26-02-2024 18:45:13 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 6 | NATARAJ ENTERPRISES | Make : FEBAL CRYSTAL Model : TUB Title : PLASTIC TUB | 20-02-2024 14:47:05 | BIS License | Disqualified |
| 7 | SUZU ASSOCIATES | Make : Plastic balti Model : Plastic balti Title : Plastic balti | 28-02-2024 20:25:39 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 8 | VINAYAKA TRADING COMPANY | Make : Plastic Tub Model : Plastic Tub Title : Plastic Tub | 26-02-2024 20:23:22 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LUCKNOW MEDICAL AGENCY | Item Categories : Plastic tub,Plastic mug,Plastic balti,Towel small,Soap | 1589085.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s VAISHNAVI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Plastic tub,Plastic mug,Plastic balti,Towel small,Soap | 1590791.40 | L2 |
| 3 | SUZU ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Plastic tub,Plastic mug,Plastic balti,Towel small,Soap | 1594417.50 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plastic balti | Plastic balti | Plastic balti | 2133 | ₹ 531117.000 |
| Plastic mug | Plastic mug | Plastic mug | 2133 | ₹ 104517.000 |
| Plastic balti | Plastic balti | Plastic balti | 2133 | ₹ 637767.000 |
| TOWEL SMALL | TOWEL SMALL | TOWEL SMALL | 2133 | ₹ 211167.000 |
| SOAP | SOAP | SOAP | 2133 | ₹ 104517.000 |