Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tub,Stool,Mug,Soap Box,Cotton Towel,Soap
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health and Family Welfare Department Tamil Nadu | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4587090 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 06, 2024 17:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/02/2024
Expired 933 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SKYFOG PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
11485994
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 300 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Balasubramanian Seetharaman
Department:
Health And Family Welfare Department Tamil Nadu
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BUZIL ROSSARI PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-02-2024 10:30:46 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 2 | FOXTON GREEN PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-02-2024 12:49:32 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | KALAPURNA ASSOCIATES., | - | 16-02-2024 11:58:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | ROSSARI BIOTECH LIMITED | - | 16-02-2024 11:30:38 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | Disqualified |
| 5 | SIVAKAMI TRADING COMPANY | - | 14-02-2024 16:19:20 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | SKYFOG PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-02-2024 18:22:29 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SKYFOG PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : TUB,STOOL,MUG,SOAP BOX,COTTON TOWEL,SOAP | 11485994.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FOXTON GREEN PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : TUB,STOOL,MUG,SOAP BOX,COTTON TOWEL,SOAP | 12788050.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SIVAKAMI TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : TUB,STOOL,MUG,SOAP BOX,COTTON TOWEL,SOAP | 13020560.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TUB | NA | BOQ Item | 23251 | ₹ 4979666.670 |
| STOOL | NA | BOQ Item | 23251 | ₹ 4465354.550 |
| MUG | NA | BOQ Item | 23251 | ₹ 414565.330 |
| SOAP BOX | NA | BOQ Item | 23251 | ₹ 378758.790 |
| COTTON TOWEL | NA | BOQ Item | 23251 | ₹ 787743.880 |
| SOAP | NA | BOQ Item | 46502 | ₹ 459904.780 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type