Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spark Plug,Filter Assy Fuel,Bearing,Timing Belt,Assy Fuel Ilter,Master Cyl Assy,Master Cyl,Slave Cy
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4671851 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 22, 2024 01:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/03/2024
Expired 915 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | POOJA TRADERS | - | 27-02-2024 18:00:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | QUALITY UNIFORMS | - | 27-02-2024 18:11:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Vikrant Traders | - | 27-02-2024 18:05:54 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | POOJA TRADERS | Item Categories : Spark Plug,Filter Assy Fuel,Bearing,Timing Belt,Assy Fuel ilter,Master Cyl Assy,Master Cyl,Slave Cy | 19657.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Vikrant Traders | Item Categories : Spark Plug,Filter Assy Fuel,Bearing,Timing Belt,Assy Fuel ilter,Master Cyl Assy,Master Cyl,Slave Cy | 20232.00 | L2 |
| 3 | QUALITY UNIFORMS | Item Categories : Spark Plug,Filter Assy Fuel,Bearing,Timing Belt,Assy Fuel ilter,Master Cyl Assy,Master Cyl,Slave Cy | 20564.00 | L3 |