Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fuel Water Seprator For Tata,Clutch Cyl Assy For Tata,Slave Cyl Assy For Tata,Spark Plug For Maurti
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5435831 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 24, 2024 23:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/10/2024
Expired 689 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DURGA MOTOR & TRADING CO | - | 12-10-2024 11:43:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PRAKASH SUPPLY CORP. | - | 15-10-2024 14:07:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S.N.DISTRIBUTORS | - | 12-10-2024 12:04:01 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DURGA MOTOR & TRADING CO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fuel Water Seprator for TATA,Clutch Cyl Assy for TATA,Slave Cyl Assy for TATA,Spark Plug for Maurti | 14379.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S.N.DISTRIBUTORS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fuel Water Seprator for TATA,Clutch Cyl Assy for TATA,Slave Cyl Assy for TATA,Spark Plug for Maurti | 14454.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRAKASH SUPPLY CORP.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fuel Water Seprator for TATA,Clutch Cyl Assy for TATA,Slave Cyl Assy for TATA,Spark Plug for Maurti | 16515.00 | L3 |