Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Stator Winding Rotor Winding Exciter Stator Winding And Exciter Rotor Win
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5313075 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 21, 2024 22:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/08/2024
Expired 733 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Machine reconstruction and renovation bhopalSAMVIDA SHRAMIK KALYAN SAMITI
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INGENIOUS CONSULTANTS SERVICES (POWER AND TRANSPORTATION)P. LTD | 31-08-2024 10:49:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s MOHD UMAR KHAN | 30-08-2024 23:38:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Machine reconstruction and renovation bhopal | 31-08-2024 09:09:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SAMVIDA SHRAMIK KALYAN SAMITI | 30-08-2024 20:19:00 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Machine reconstruction and renovation bhopal( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - stator winding rotor winding exciter stator winding and exciter rotor win | 3771873.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAMVIDA SHRAMIK KALYAN SAMITI( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - stator winding rotor winding exciter stator winding and exciter rotor win | 3911572.00 | L2 |
| 3 | INGENIOUS CONSULTANTS SERVICES (POWER AND TRANSPORTATION)P. LTD( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - stator winding rotor winding exciter stator winding and exciter rotor win | 3951486.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/s MOHD UMAR KHAN( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - stator winding rotor winding exciter stator winding and exciter rotor win | 3951486.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - stator winding rotor winding exciter stator winding and exciter rotor winding in lem division | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2232470.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - stator winding rotor winding exciter stator winding and exciter rotor winding in lem division | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1488313.000 |
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreE-tender for providing manpower services for hospital attendant to sir cv raman general hospital, bangalore-38
Regarding obtaining the services of group d and non-clinical staff on an outsourcing basis.
Read moreProviding tractor and jcb services on hire basis for various works (hourly rate)
Providing tractor and jcb services on hire basis for various works (hourly rate)
Read moreProviding outsource manpower services to dhfws under nhm davanagere for the year 2025-26
Providing outsource manpower services to dhfws under nhm davanagere for the year 2025-26
Read moreSupply of man power agency for providing outsourcing services in dhfws chief medical office kanakapura
Supply of man power agency for providing outsourcing services in dhfws chief medical office kanakapura
Read moreConsultancy services for dpr preparation for oti of nh-43, nh-543 and nh-45 (total length 25.15 km) in the state of madhya pradesh
Consultancy services for dpr preparation for oti of nh-43, nh-543 and nh-45 (total length 25.15 km) in the state of madhya pradesh
Read moreHiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Hiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Read moreProviding consultancy services as 3rd party (third party) for the works under various schemes of the year 2026-27 of hangal taluk
Providing consultancy services as 3rd party (third party) for the works under various schemes of the year 2026-27 of hangal taluk
Read moreProviding consultancy services as 3rd party (third party) for the works under various schemes of the year 2026-27 of hirekerur taluk
Providing consultancy services as 3rd party (third party) for the works under various schemes of the year 2026-27 of hirekerur taluk
Read moreProviding consultancy services as 3rd party (third party) for the works under various schemes of the year 2026-27 of byadgi taluk
Providing consultancy services as 3rd party (third party) for the works under various schemes of the year 2026-27 of byadgi taluk
Read moreof your Industry type