Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Main Stator Coil Rewinding,Exciter Rotor Repairing And Rewinding,Exciter Field Coil Repairing And Re
Description
Organisation Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4064084
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 10, 2023 00:59
End Date
Expired 19/10/2023

Expired 1047 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ravi Prakash
Ministry: Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department: Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation: Indo Tibetan Border Police (itbp)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Arun Trading - 17-10-2023 13:44:52 MII Qualified
2 JYOTI CREATORS - 16-10-2023 17:31:58 MII MSE Qualified
3 SAHA ENTERPRISE - 17-10-2023 13:22:19 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JYOTI CREATORS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Main Stator Coil Rewinding,Exciter Rotor Repairing andRewinding,Exciter Field Coil Repairing and Re 61200.00 L1
2 Arun Trading (MII) Item Categories : Main Stator Coil Rewinding,Exciter Rotor Repairing andRewinding,Exciter Field Coil Repairing and Re 63498.00 L2
3 SAHA ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Main Stator Coil Rewinding,Exciter Rotor Repairing andRewinding,Exciter Field Coil Repairing and Re 65820.00 L3