Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Led General Examination Light Medical Exam Or Surgical Headlight Or Headlamp
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4924145
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 06, 2024 16:23
End Date
Expired 27/07/2024

Expired 771 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BVM MEDITECH PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Heine Germany Model : Heine ML 4 LED Head Light 17-07-2024 14:44:05 MII Qualified
2 MASPPO MEDICAL DEVICES Make : Masppo Medical Devices Model : MMD-5 W 18-07-2024 12:40:28 MII Disqualified
3 S N ENTERPRISES Make : NSC Model : EL-Q40 17-07-2024 13:09:59 MII Qualified
4 SR ENTERPRISES Make : Ascentech Model : AT_HL_1 07-07-2024 14:12:22 MII Disqualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise