Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Bid Invitation: Supply, Stacking, And Spreading Of Machine Crushed Stoneballast 🛠️ Ntpc Limited, A Leading Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply, Stacking, And Spreading Of 65 Mm Machine Crushed Stoneballast At The Darlipali Super Thermal Power Project (Stpp). This Project Is Crucial For The Maintenance Of Laikera Siding And Regular Track Maintenance Work. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 05, 2024, 11:00 Am A Tender Security Amount Of Inr 200,000/ Is Required With The Bid Application. No Tender Fee Is Payable. Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Expertise And Equipment To Handle The Specified Requirements. Detailed Bids, Including Method Statements, Pricing, And Compliance With Safety And Environmental Regulations, Are Expected. Keywords: Ntpc Limited, Stoneballast, Supply, Stacking, Spreading, Darlipali Stpp, Track Maintenance, Public Sector Undertaking, Tender, Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
200129675 Supply,Stacking And Spreading Of 65 Mm Machine Crushed Stoneballast For Laikera Siding And Regular Track Maintenance Work Of Ntpc, Darlipali.
|
| Description |
200129675 Supply,Stacking And Spreading Of 65 Mm Machine Crushed Stoneballast For Laikera Siding And Regular Track Maintenance Work Of Ntpc, Darlipali.
|
| Organisation | NTPC Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_NTPC_84131_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900274680 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Darlipali STPP |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocurentpc.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=87320 |
| Start Date | February 13, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/04/2024
Expired 881 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Supply stacking and spreading of 65 mm machine crushed stone ballast forlaikera siding and regular track maintenance work of ntpc darlipali
Supply stacking and spreading of 65 mm machine crushed stone ballast forlaikera siding and regular track maintenance work of ntpc darlipali
Read moreSupply, transportation amp spreading of machine crushed rail track stoneballast as per rdso indian railway standard at mgr singrauli superthermal power
Supply transportation amp spreading of machine crushed rail track stoneballast as per rdso indian railway standard at mgr singrauli superthermal power
Read moreSupply and spreading of machine crushed rail track
Supply and spreading of machine crushed rail trackstone ballast as per rdso/indian railway standardat tanda/mgr by rail/road.
Read moreSupply stacking amp spreading of ballasts at telangana railway siding
Supply stacking and amp spreading of ballasts at telangana railway sidingtrack.
Read moreSupplying and stacking of 65 mm machine crushed stone ballast for mgr track at ntpc kaniha
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200128957 cleaning of track supplying stacking and spreading of track ba
Read more
Custom bid for services - supply transportation stacking and spreading of machine crushed stone bal
Read more
Manufacturing, supply and stacking of machine crushed track ballast at chandod.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more200128613-supply, stacking and spreading of ballast for mgr track at ntpc ramagundam
200128613-supply, stacking and spreading of ballast for mgr track at ntpc ramagundam
Read moreof your Industry type