Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 200128957 Cleaning Of Track Supplying Stacking And Spreading Of Track Ba
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4446737 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 11, 2024 23:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 956 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
RABBANI CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED
3620240
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHANDRA SHEKHAR MANDAL | 22-01-2024 08:15:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M P BHAGAT AND COMPANY | 22-01-2024 16:02:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | maa enterprises | 22-01-2024 15:18:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PRADEEP BIMALCHANDRA KUNDU | 22-01-2024 16:08:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RABBANI CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-01-2024 14:22:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | subhash kumar yadav | 21-01-2024 17:26:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RABBANI CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200128957 CLEANING OF TRACK SUPPLYING STACKING AND SPREADING OF TRACK BA | 3620240.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRADEEP BIMALCHANDRA KUNDU | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200128957 CLEANING OF TRACK SUPPLYING STACKING AND SPREADING OF TRACK BA | 4289890.00 | L2 |
| 3 | subhash kumar yadav | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200128957 CLEANING OF TRACK SUPPLYING STACKING AND SPREADING OF TRACK BA | 5022080.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M P BHAGAT AND COMPANY | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200128957 CLEANING OF TRACK SUPPLYING STACKING AND SPREADING OF TRACK BA | 5216780.00 | L4 |
| 5 | CHANDRA SHEKHAR MANDAL | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200128957 CLEANING OF TRACK SUPPLYING STACKING AND SPREADING OF TRACK BA | 5468120.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 200128957 CLEANING OF TRACK SUPPLYING STACKING AND SPREADING OF TRACK BALLAST IN MGR TRACK FROM 68 TO 70KM OF NTPC FARAKKA | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3620240.000 |
Custom bid for services - supplying stacking and spreading at site vermicompost,custom bid for serv
Read more
Custom bid for services - supplying stacking and spreading at site vermicompost in 304050 kg bags a
Read more
Custom bid for services - supplying stacking and spreading at site vermicompost in 304050 kg bags a
Read more
Supplying, transporting, stacking, leading, laying, spreading, boxing and profiling of track ballast in bvfcl rail line
Supplying,transporting,stacking, leading, laying, spreading, boxing and profiling of track ballast in bvfcl rail line from namrup station (tsk end) to bvfcl factory (including lines inside factory area) as per latest irpwm and rdso specification
Read moreSupplying and stacking of good earth,supplying and stacking od cow dung manure,spreading of sludge
Read more
Supplying and stacking of good earth,supplying and stacking od cow dung manure,spreading of sludge
Read more
Custom bid for services - supply transportation stacking and spreading of machine crushed stone bal
Read more
Custom bid for services - leveling of handball groung by supplying spreading and consolidating of r
Read more
of your Industry type