Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Adjustable Table Trolley
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3702686 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 17, 2023 19:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/07/2023
Expired 1136 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Bharat Electronics Limited (bel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANIKA STEEL | - | 27-07-2023 15:13:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DESAI ENGINEERS | - | 21-07-2023 12:10:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | G D Commercials | - | 27-07-2023 23:44:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | HEFTECH EQUIPMENTS COMPANY | - | 18-07-2023 19:40:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | ORIENT HARDWARE AND TOOLS CORPORATION | - | 26-07-2023 16:11:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Shri Saras Enterprises | - | 22-07-2023 13:42:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DESAI ENGINEERS | Item Categories : ADJUSTABLE TABLE TROLLEY | 108000.00 | L1 |