Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Foot Mat,Electric Blanket,Combat Table Cover,Chilamchi Set,Plastic Bucket 20 Ltr With Mug,Hand Towe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4074101 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 12, 2023 02:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2023
Expired 1050 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANPATI ENTERPRISES | - | 21-10-2023 18:14:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | R.S. ENTERPRISES | - | 21-10-2023 18:18:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ROHINA CORPORATION | - | 22-10-2023 08:52:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SALASAR SALES CORPORATION | - | 22-10-2023 20:26:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VISION TECHNOLOGY KUPWARA | - | 28-10-2023 11:45:47 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANPATI ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Foot Mat,Electric Blanket,Combat Table Cover,Chilamchi Set,Plastic Bucket 20 Ltr with Mug,Hand Towe | 199500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R.S. ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Foot Mat,Electric Blanket,Combat Table Cover,Chilamchi Set,Plastic Bucket 20 Ltr with Mug,Hand Towe | 206800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SALASAR SALES CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Foot Mat,Electric Blanket,Combat Table Cover,Chilamchi Set,Plastic Bucket 20 Ltr with Mug,Hand Towe | 215285.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ROHINA CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Foot Mat,Electric Blanket,Combat Table Cover,Chilamchi Set,Plastic Bucket 20 Ltr with Mug,Hand Towe | 222600.00 | L4 |