Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wall Clock,Mug Plastic,Plastic Bucket 20 Ltr,Foot Mat,Emerson Rod,Plastic Bucket 5 Ltr,Fry Pan,Wate
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4491382 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 16, 2024 22:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 950 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S A.K. ENTERPRISES | - | 26-01-2024 13:38:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAA SHAKTI TRADERS | - | 26-01-2024 15:44:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHRI SAI A TO Z SUPPLY AND SERVICES | - | 21-01-2024 15:00:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS | - | 27-01-2024 15:58:09 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S A.K. ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wall Clock,Mug Plastic,Plastic Bucket 20 ltr,Foot Mat,Emerson Rod,Plastic Bucket 5 ltr,Fry pan,Wate | 25074.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRI SAI A TO Z SUPPLY AND SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wall Clock,Mug Plastic,Plastic Bucket 20 ltr,Foot Mat,Emerson Rod,Plastic Bucket 5 ltr,Fry pan,Wate | 26614.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAA SHAKTI TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wall Clock,Mug Plastic,Plastic Bucket 20 ltr,Foot Mat,Emerson Rod,Plastic Bucket 5 ltr,Fry pan,Wate | 27648.00 | L3 |