Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hss M42 Hand Tap Size M20 X 2.5 Mm Pitch 7 H. Capable For Tapping Operation In Alloy Steel Having Ma
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4506512 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 19, 2024 16:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/02/2024
Expired 935 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CENTRAL STORES SUPPLYING CO | Make : NA Model : NA Title : M42 HAND TAP M20 AWEIL | 09-02-2024 11:04:03 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S INNOVATIVE MARKETING AGENCIES | Make : ISCAR Model : TPH M-20X2.5-W HS Title : HSS M42 HAND TAP SIZE-M20 | 08-02-2024 18:34:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | OTTO BILZ (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BIILZ Model : M20X2.5 7H ST OF 3 112X14X11.2 UNCOATED HSSE-PM Title : M20X2.5 7H ST OF 3 112X14X11.2 UNCOATED HSSE-PM | 09-02-2024 10:38:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SALASAR ASSOCIATES | Make : YG1 Model : T7317709 HSS HAND TAP SET M20X2.5 Title : T7317709 HSS HAND TAP SET M20X2.5 | 08-02-2024 18:34:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SALBROS INTERNATIONAL | Make : GUHRING Model : HSS M42 HAND TAP SIZE-M20 X 2.5 MM PITCH 7H. CAPAB Title : HSS M42 HAND TAP SIZE-M20 X 2.5 MM PITCH 7H. CAPABLE FOR TAPPING OPERATION IN ALLOY STEEL HAVING MAT | 08-02-2024 19:15:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | TECHNOMECH ASSOCIATES | Make : FORBES-TOTEM Model : HSS M42 HAND TAP SIZE-M20 X 2.5 MM PITCH 7H. CAPAB Title : HSS M42 HAND TAP SIZE-M20 X 2.5 MM PITCH 7H. CAPABLE FOR TAPPING OPERATION IN ALLOY STEEL HAVING MAT | 08-02-2024 17:26:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | UNIQUE TOOLS CO. | Make : RESELLER Model : HSS GROUND THREAD HAND TAPS AND SHORT MACHINE TAPS Title : HSS GROUND THREAD HAND TAPS AND SHORT MACHINE TAPS | 20-01-2024 19:05:19 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SALASAR ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : HSS M42 HAND TAP SIZE-M20 X 2.5 MM PITCH 7H. CAPABLE FOR TAPPING OPERATION IN ALLOY STEEL HAVING MA | 131480.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TECHNOMECH ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : HSS M42 HAND TAP SIZE-M20 X 2.5 MM PITCH 7H. CAPABLE FOR TAPPING OPERATION IN ALLOY STEEL HAVING MA | 254408.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S INNOVATIVE MARKETING AGENCIES | Item Categories : HSS M42 HAND TAP SIZE-M20 X 2.5 MM PITCH 7H. CAPABLE FOR TAPPING OPERATION IN ALLOY STEEL HAVING MA | 292466.20 | L3 |
| 4 | SALBROS INTERNATIONAL | Item Categories : HSS M42 HAND TAP SIZE-M20 X 2.5 MM PITCH 7H. CAPABLE FOR TAPPING OPERATION IN ALLOY STEEL HAVING MA | 339500.00 | L4 |