Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Washer Alluminium Copper,Copper Washer,Split Pin,Smoke Pipe,Alluminium Washer,Paint Stripper,Ball G
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3793407 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 07, 2023 15:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2023
Expired 1111 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHIM AUTOMOBILES | - | 16-08-2023 18:46:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DS ENTERPRISES | - | 16-08-2023 19:18:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VEERA MOTORS | - | 12-08-2023 15:38:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VISHWAS ENTERPRISES | - | 16-08-2023 19:38:10 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHIM AUTOMOBILES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WASHER ALLUMINIUM COPPER,COPPER WASHER,SPLIT PIN,SMOKE PIPE,ALLUMINIUM WASHER,PAINT STRIPPER,BALL G | 48075.80 | L1 |
| 2 | DS ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WASHER ALLUMINIUM COPPER,COPPER WASHER,SPLIT PIN,SMOKE PIPE,ALLUMINIUM WASHER,PAINT STRIPPER,BALL G | 61238.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VISHWAS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : WASHER ALLUMINIUM COPPER,COPPER WASHER,SPLIT PIN,SMOKE PIPE,ALLUMINIUM WASHER,PAINT STRIPPER,BALL G | 75860.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VEERA MOTORS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WASHER ALLUMINIUM COPPER,COPPER WASHER,SPLIT PIN,SMOKE PIPE,ALLUMINIUM WASHER,PAINT STRIPPER,BALL G | 411750.00 | L4 |