Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Sch1 100232026 M2441910962 Electrode, Wldg, Er90 S G, 2.4 Mm, 1000 Mm For North Karanpura Super Th
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4273474
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 02, 2023 23:13
End Date
Expired 06/01/2024

Expired 970 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M P TOOLS

Contract Value

588938

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Smita Vinay Wankhede
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M P TOOLS Make : VOESTALPINE BOHLER Model : UNION I P 23 Title : UNION I P 23 04-01-2024 14:14:57 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M P TOOLS Item Categories : Sch1_ 100232026_ M2441910962_ ELECTRODE, WLDG, ER90S-G, 2.4MM, 1000MM_ For North Karanpura Super Th 588938.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
UNION I P 23 VOESTALPINE BOHLER UNION I P 23 80 ₹ 292640.000
THERMANIT 304H CU VOESTALPINE BOHLER THERMANIT 304H CU 31 ₹ 296298.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise