Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Battery Dry 4.5 V No 2,Paper Wrapping 735 X 1120 Mm X 0.04 Mm,Solvent Rust,Mineral Jelly Ammunation,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4426582 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 03, 2024 05:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/01/2024
Expired 967 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT MILITARY STORE | - | 12-01-2024 15:07:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GAGAN ENTERPRISES | - | 12-01-2024 19:41:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GOYAL ENTERPRISES | - | 12-01-2024 14:56:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NIHIT ENTERPRISES | - | 12-01-2024 15:38:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Rachna Sales Corporation | - | 12-01-2024 15:18:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOYAL ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : BATTERY DRY 4.5V NO-2,PAPER WRAPPING 735 X 1120 MM X 0.04 MM,SOLVENT RUST,MINERAL JELLY AMMUNATION, | 735204.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NIHIT ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : BATTERY DRY 4.5V NO-2,PAPER WRAPPING 735 X 1120 MM X 0.04 MM,SOLVENT RUST,MINERAL JELLY AMMUNATION, | 752517.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GAGAN ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : BATTERY DRY 4.5V NO-2,PAPER WRAPPING 735 X 1120 MM X 0.04 MM,SOLVENT RUST,MINERAL JELLY AMMUNATION, | 755818.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BHARAT MILITARY STORE (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : BATTERY DRY 4.5V NO-2,PAPER WRAPPING 735 X 1120 MM X 0.04 MM,SOLVENT RUST,MINERAL JELLY AMMUNATION, | 760818.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Rachna Sales Corporation (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : BATTERY DRY 4.5V NO-2,PAPER WRAPPING 735 X 1120 MM X 0.04 MM,SOLVENT RUST,MINERAL JELLY AMMUNATION, | 770250.00 | L5 |