Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
G1, 5310 001411, Washers Spring Single Coil Type B Stee,H1, 8030 000032, Mineral Jelly Ammunation,H
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3608334
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 23, 2023 20:42
End Date
Expired 03/07/2023

Expired 1158 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHIMASHWARI TRADING CO. - 02-07-2023 13:55:51 MII MSE Qualified
2 CLIFTEN INC - 02-07-2023 13:46:08 MII MSE Qualified
3 GENERAL SUPPLY CO. - 02-07-2023 13:47:26 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GENERAL SUPPLY CO.(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : G1, 5310-001411, WASHERS SPRING SINGLE COIL TYPE B STEE,H1, 8030-000032, MINERAL JELLY AMMUNATION,H 79334.00 L1
2 BHIMASHWARI TRADING CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : G1, 5310-001411, WASHERS SPRING SINGLE COIL TYPE B STEE,H1, 8030-000032, MINERAL JELLY AMMUNATION,H 85181.00 L2
3 CLIFTEN INC (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : G1, 5310-001411, WASHERS SPRING SINGLE COIL TYPE B STEE,H1, 8030-000032, MINERAL JELLY AMMUNATION,H 87067.60 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise