Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper Wrapping 735 X 1120 Mm X 0.04 Mm,Cork Sheet 1.6 Mm Thick,Cork Sheet Thick 2.4 Mm,Cork Sheet Thi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3624164 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 28, 2023 05:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2023
Expired 1154 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALFA TRADING COMPANY | - | 09-07-2023 23:21:02 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ISHA ENTERPRISES | - | 07-07-2023 18:09:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | JANTA SALES CORPORATION | - | 07-07-2023 13:47:53 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALFA TRADING COMPANY(MII) | Item Categories : PAPER WRAPPING 735 X 1120 MM X 0.04 MM,CORK SHEET 1.6MM THICK,CORK SHEET THICK 2.4MM,CORK SHEET THI | 865178.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ISHA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : PAPER WRAPPING 735 X 1120 MM X 0.04 MM,CORK SHEET 1.6MM THICK,CORK SHEET THICK 2.4MM,CORK SHEET THI | 1056472.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JANTA SALES CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : PAPER WRAPPING 735 X 1120 MM X 0.04 MM,CORK SHEET 1.6MM THICK,CORK SHEET THICK 2.4MM,CORK SHEET THI | 1078902.00 | L3 |