Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Watch Maker Screw Driver Set Of Six,Hammer Ball Peen,Twiser Fine Point,File Hand Smooth,File Flat 2
Description
Organisation Labour Resources (Employment and Training) Department Bihar |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4536462
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 25, 2024 23:11
End Date
Expired 05/02/2024

Expired 938 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SUN LABTEK EQUIPMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

491900

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Rakesh Kumud Ranjan
Department: Labour Resources (employment And Training) Department Bihar
Organisation: Labour Resource Department

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 MS INFOTECH - 10-02-2024 19:11:21 MSE Qualified
2 SUN LABTEK EQUIPMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 10-02-2024 18:58:19 MSE Qualified
3 Tirupati welding machine & Power tools - 10-02-2024 19:53:28 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SUN LABTEK EQUIPMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Watch maker screw driver set of six,Hammer ball peen,Twiser fine point,File hand smooth,File Flat 2 491900.00 L1
2 MS INFOTECH( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Watch maker screw driver set of six,Hammer ball peen,Twiser fine point,File hand smooth,File Flat 2 691900.00 L2
3 Tirupati welding machine & Power tools( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Watch maker screw driver set of six,Hammer ball peen,Twiser fine point,File hand smooth,File Flat 2 779900.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Watch maker screw driver set of six NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 25800.000
Hammer ball peen NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 6240.000
Twiser fine point NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 9750.000
File hand smooth NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 15800.000
File Flat 2nd cut NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 15800.000
Adjustable spanner NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 37600.000
Neon phase tester NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 2100.000
Eye glass NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 16250.000
Universal scribing block NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 12800.000
Angle plate NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 33000.000
Punch frame set NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 860.000
Punch center NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 6800.000
Tool makers clamps NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 19000.000
Flaring tool set NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 12400.000
Standard wire gauge NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 8400.000
Feeler gauge leaf type, 26 blades, Eng. metric NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2300.000
Radius gauge leaf type NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 22900.000
Tube bender NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 22000.000
Pinching tool NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 6600.000
Philips screw driver NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 9000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise