Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hammer Ball Peen 325 Gram,Hammer Ball Peen 325 Gram,File Needle Set Of 12,File Needle Set Of 12,Mic
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Skill Development and Entrepreneurship Department Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4702797 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 28, 2024 02:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/03/2024
Expired 907 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ARPITA EQUIPMENTS
Contract Value
849338
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ravindra Sidramappa Mundase
Department:
Skill Development And Entrepreneurship Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
Director Of Vocational Education And Training
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBAY TOOLS CO. | - | 08-03-2024 15:04:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | ARPITA EQUIPMENTS | - | 07-03-2024 16:57:07 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | EXPERT MACHINE TOOLS CO | - | 08-03-2024 13:44:30 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | TECHNO ENGINEERING SOLUTION | - | 07-03-2024 16:11:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 5 | TECHNOMECH | - | 08-03-2024 16:57:07 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARPITA EQUIPMENTS | Item Categories : Hammer Ball Peen 325 gram,Hammer Ball Peen 325 gram,File Needle Set of 12,File Needle Set of 12,Mic | 851000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TECHNOMECH | Item Categories : Hammer Ball Peen 325 gram,Hammer Ball Peen 325 gram,File Needle Set of 12,File Needle Set of 12,Mic | 933790.00 | L2 |
| 3 | EXPERT MACHINE TOOLS CO | Item Categories : Hammer Ball Peen 325 gram,Hammer Ball Peen 325 gram,File Needle Set of 12,File Needle Set of 12,Mic | 1118354.00 | L3 |
| 4 | TECHNO ENGINEERING SOLUTION | Item Categories : Hammer Ball Peen 325 gram,Hammer Ball Peen 325 gram,File Needle Set of 12,File Needle Set of 12,Mic | 1131224.00 | L4 |
| 5 | AMBAY TOOLS CO. | Item Categories : Hammer Ball Peen 325 gram,Hammer Ball Peen 325 gram,File Needle Set of 12,File Needle Set of 12,Mic | 1189606.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hammer Ball Peen 325 gram | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 3080.000 |
| Hammer Ball Peen 325 gram | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 3080.000 |
| File Needle Set of 12 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 39400.000 |
| File Needle Set of 12 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 39400.000 |
| Micrometer 75-100 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2445.000 |
| Micrometer 75-100 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2445.000 |
| Caliper outside spring type 150MM | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 460.000 |
| Caliper outside spring type 150MM | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 460.000 |
| Divider spring type 150 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 460.000 |
| Divider spring type 150 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 460.000 |
| Scriber Straight Knurled 150MM | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 320.000 |
| Scriber Straight Knurled 150MM | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 320.000 |
| Centre Punch 10 mm and Length 120 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 920.000 |
| Centre Punch 10 mm and Length 120 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 920.000 |
| File flat second cut 250 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 5540.000 |
| File flat second cut 250 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 5540.000 |
| Metric Feeler Gauge | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2350.000 |
| Metric Feeler Gauge | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2350.000 |
| File flat smooth 250 mm. | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 7000.000 |
| File flat smooth 250 mm. | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 7000.000 |