Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
5 Kva, 415/190 Volt, 3 Phase Dry Type Distribution Transformer As Per Edts 366, Rev. Nil, Cor 1 Or Latest. Make: Bhasin Packard/Vimal Transformer/P.D.Steel/Electrowaves.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106515228 |
|
Reference Number |
NB245336A |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Guwahati |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/112024/106515228/viewNitPdf_4762021.pdf |
| Start Date | November 02, 2024 17:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/11/2024
Expired 660 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
5kva, 415/190 volt, 3 phase dry type distribution transformer as per edts 366, rev. nil, cor-1 or latest. make: bhasin packard/vimal transformer/p.d.steel/electrowaves.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMetering transformer. rating: 300va, 750/415/110v ac, 3 phase 4wire suitable for sbc-2 of eog type lhb power cars. make required: bhasin packard/nacei /vimal/ramaya electro gear
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more100 va step down transformer 750/110 v ac h-class insulation suitable for lhb non-ac coaches conforming to rcf specn. no. edts-355 rev. 1 amndt. 2, made of any of the following rdso approved manufacturers: bhasin packard / vimal transformers / pantronics / nacei / ramyaa electro gear.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more100 va step down transformer 750/110 v ac h-class insulation suitable for lhb non-ac coaches conforming to rcf specn. no. edts-355 rev. 1 amndt. 2, made of any of the following rdso approved manufacturers: bhasin packard / vimal transformers / pantronics / nacei / ramyaa electro gear.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of 100va transformer 750/110v ac single phase , type iv, dry type, air cooled control transformer as per spec. no rdso/pe/spec/ac/0203-2020 (rev-0) (along with fuses) used in of panels of hog non ac coaches. confirming to edts 355 (rev-01) make- bhasin packard, ramyaa, electro gear, vimal transformers, nacei, pantronics.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more100va,750/110 v ac, single phase, type-lv dry type and air cooled control transformer as per rdso spec: rdso/pe/spec/ac?0203-2020(rev.0) for non ac lhb coaches. make: bhasin packard / nacei / ramyaa / vimal / pantronics.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more100va,750/110 v ac, single phase, type-lv dry type and air cooled control transformer as per rdso spec: rdso/pe/spec/ac?0203-2020(rev.0) for non ac lhb coaches. make: bhasin packard / nacei / ramyaa / vimal / pantronics.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEmergency battery charger for eog type lhb ac coaches as per rcf specification no. edts 163 rev.c, corr. 4 or latest. (note: accepted makes: bhasin packard, electrowaves & m.b and company. other firms to submit type test report of rdso/icf/rcf along with the offer mandatorily to consider the offer for evaluation
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more100va,750/110 v ac, single phase, type-lv dry type and air cooled control transformer as per rdso spec: rdso/pe/spec/ac?0203-2020(rev.0) for non ac lhb coaches. make: bhasin packard / nacei / ramyaa / vimal / pantronics or similar
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more100va,750/110 v ac, single phase, type-lv dry type and air cooled control transformer as per rdso spec: rdso/pe/spec/ac?0203-2020(rev.0) for non ac lhb coaches. make: bhasin packard / nacei / ramyaa / vimal / pantronics or similar
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type