Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Helna23361 Comprehensive Annual Maintenance And Operation Contract Of Blu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4757882 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 09, 2024 18:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/03/2024
Expired 896 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
COMFORT
11333333
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CARRION AIR COOLING | 21-03-2024 16:17:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | COMFORT | 23-03-2024 13:58:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | COOL CARE ENGINEERS | 22-03-2024 03:07:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHINRYO SUVIDHA ENGINEERS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-03-2024 21:21:42 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMFORT( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HELNA23361 Comprehensive Annual Maintenance and operation contract of Blu | 11333333.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CARRION AIR COOLING | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HELNA23361 Comprehensive Annual Maintenance and operation contract of Blu | 13926239.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHINRYO SUVIDHA ENGINEERS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HELNA23361 Comprehensive Annual Maintenance and operation contract of Blu | 14278000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - HELNA23361 Comprehensive Annual Maintenance and operation contract of Blue Star Make Central AC Plants installed at GT DHDS TPS QC lab building FOB CR Ground floor SS2B UPS room OHCUHGU Substation and control room rack room.. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 11333333.000 |
Annual maintenance contract of omega make passenger lift at bhadra generating station, b.r project
Annual maintenance contract of omega make passenger lift at bhadra generating station, b.r project as specified in section- iii- technical specification and scope of work.
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Annual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreRefilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Read moreReplacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Read moreEoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Eoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Read moreCustom bid for services - contract work for comprehensive annual maintenance & operation contract (
Read more
of your Industry type