Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Horn,Lamp Assy,Lamp Halogen,Stainer,Hose Hyd,Universal Joint Assy,Rod Brake Iinkage,Yoke,Cover,Hose
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5202875 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 25, 2024 03:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 748 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HYTORC DIVISION (INDIA) | - | 02-08-2024 16:08:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | LIBRA EARTHMOVERS | - | 14-08-2024 17:06:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MURUGAN TRADING & CO. | - | 27-07-2024 20:05:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NAGENDRA LAL & SONS | - | 27-07-2024 21:05:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ROY ENTERPRISE | - | 29-07-2024 20:54:26 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NAGENDRA LAL & SONS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Horn,Lamp Assy,Lamp Halogen,Stainer,Hose Hyd,Universal joint Assy,Rod Brake Iinkage,Yoke,Cover,Hose | 297935.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MURUGAN TRADING & CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Horn,Lamp Assy,Lamp Halogen,Stainer,Hose Hyd,Universal joint Assy,Rod Brake Iinkage,Yoke,Cover,Hose | 314300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ROY ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Horn,Lamp Assy,Lamp Halogen,Stainer,Hose Hyd,Universal joint Assy,Rod Brake Iinkage,Yoke,Cover,Hose | 329960.00 | L3 |