Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Automotive Components For Defence Equipment 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For Defence Equipment. 🚫 🗓️ Deadline: June 17, 2024, 12:00 Pm Bids Should Include Detailed Specifications For The Following Items: Cap Assy, Stainer, Horn 24 V Hydraulic Filter Inertia Brake Assy, Disc, Pin Clutch Oil Filter Hyd Hose Suppliers Must Demonstrate Expertise In Providing High Quality Components That Meet Stringent Military Standards. Keywords: Automotive Components, Defence Equipment, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cap Assy,Stainer,Horn 24 V,Hydraulic Filter,Inertia Brake Assy,Disc,Pin,Clutch Oil Filter,Hyd Hose,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4982562 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 27, 2024 16:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/06/2024
Expired 808 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INOVISION ENTERPRISES | - | 26-06-2024 23:14:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | LIBRA EARTHMOVERS | - | 17-06-2024 11:49:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/s Verma Traders | - | 20-06-2024 16:26:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHIVOM STEELS | - | 20-06-2024 17:13:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SIDHANAM PROFILES | - | 20-06-2024 17:48:27 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Verma Traders(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cap Assy,Stainer,Horn 24 V,Hydraulic Filter,Inertia Brake Assy,Disc,Pin,Clutch oil filter,Hyd Hose, | 198550.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SIDHANAM PROFILES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cap Assy,Stainer,Horn 24 V,Hydraulic Filter,Inertia Brake Assy,Disc,Pin,Clutch oil filter,Hyd Hose, | 230500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHIVOM STEELS (MSE)( MSE Social Category: ) | Item Categories : Cap Assy,Stainer,Horn 24 V,Hydraulic Filter,Inertia Brake Assy,Disc,Pin,Clutch oil filter,Hyd Hose, | 269750.00 | L3 |