Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Universal Joint Assy,Inertia Break Assy,Clutch Disc,Clutch Plate,Plate Pressure,Shaft Drive,Booster
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3900499 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 01, 2023 15:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2023
Expired 1088 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DS ENTERPRISES | - | 01-09-2023 17:39:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KOCHAR AUTOMOBILE | - | 01-09-2023 17:24:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S VAISHNO BATTERY | - | 01-09-2023 17:23:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KOCHAR AUTOMOBILE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Universal Joint Assy,Inertia Break Assy,Clutch Disc,Clutch Plate,Plate Pressure,Shaft Drive,Booster | 299464.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DS ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Universal Joint Assy,Inertia Break Assy,Clutch Disc,Clutch Plate,Plate Pressure,Shaft Drive,Booster | 319690.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S VAISHNO BATTERY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Universal Joint Assy,Inertia Break Assy,Clutch Disc,Clutch Plate,Plate Pressure,Shaft Drive,Booster | 600590.00 | L3 |