Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Linkage Brake Booster,Disc Clutch Assy,Horn High Tone,Disc Clutch,Cover Assy Clutch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5514271 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 17, 2024 18:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/11/2024
Expired 665 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S NEW OZAIR ENTERPRISES | - | 04-11-2024 19:55:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NEW LUCKY TRADERS | - | 26-10-2024 20:48:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | OCEAN ENTERPRISES | - | 04-11-2024 22:46:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S NEW OZAIR ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LINKAGE BRAKE BOOSTER,DISC CLUTCH ASSY,HORN HIGH TONE,DISC CLUTCH,COVER ASSY CLUTCH | 46113.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NEW LUCKY TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LINKAGE BRAKE BOOSTER,DISC CLUTCH ASSY,HORN HIGH TONE,DISC CLUTCH,COVER ASSY CLUTCH | 46700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OCEAN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LINKAGE BRAKE BOOSTER,DISC CLUTCH ASSY,HORN HIGH TONE,DISC CLUTCH,COVER ASSY CLUTCH | 47630.00 | L3 |