Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Assy Universal Joint,Lamp H4 12v 60 55w For Head Lamp,Halogen Lamp 12v 60 55w,Booster Assy,Gasket O
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3817685 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 11, 2023 18:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2023
Expired 1109 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUSTAN DEFENCE STORE | - | 18-08-2023 21:29:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES | - | 18-08-2023 21:27:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES | - | 18-08-2023 21:25:24 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Assy universal joint,Lamp h4 12v 60-55w for head lamp,Halogen lamp 12v 60-55w,Booster assy,Gasket o | 15720.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Assy universal joint,Lamp h4 12v 60-55w for head lamp,Halogen lamp 12v 60-55w,Booster assy,Gasket o | 21135.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HINDUSTAN DEFENCE STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Assy universal joint,Lamp h4 12v 60-55w for head lamp,Halogen lamp 12v 60-55w,Booster assy,Gasket o | 27571.00 | L3 |