Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Trailer Mounted 4 Seater Mobile Toilet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4733295 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 05, 2024 01:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2024
Expired 906 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S CHAHAL CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIERS
637500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CLEAN & GREEN EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CGEPL Model : CGEPL-4ST FRP MOBILE TOILET MOUNTED ON FOUR WHEEL Title : CGEPL-4 ST FRP MOBILE TOILET MOUNTED ON FOUR WHEEL TRAILER CHASSIS | 12-03-2024 14:36:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/s ABS CONTRACTOR AND SUPPLIERS | Make : MOBILE TOILET Model : MOBILE TOILET Title : MOBILE TOILET | 14-03-2024 23:46:14 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S CHAHAL CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIERS | Make : MOBILE TOILET Model : MOBILE TOILET Title : MOBILE TOILET | 14-03-2024 23:00:24 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | M/s M.K. ENTERPRISES | Make : TRAILER MOUNTED 4 SEATER MOBILE TOILET Model : TRAILER MOUNTED 4 SEATER MOBILE TOILET Title : TRAILER MOUNTED 4 SEATER MOBILE TOILET | 14-03-2024 23:19:16 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S PUSPANJALI TRADERS | Make : NA Model : MOBILE TOILET 4 SEATER WITH SPECIFICATION Title : MOBILE TOILET 4 SEATER WITH SPECIFICATION | 13-03-2024 21:35:03 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 6 | NARAYAN AGRO CHEMICALS & FERTILIZERS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : MOBILE TOILET 4 SEATER | 06-03-2024 13:28:26 | BIS License | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S CHAHAL CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : TRAILER MOUNTED 4 SEATER MOBILE TOILET | 637500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s M.K. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : TRAILER MOUNTED 4 SEATER MOBILE TOILET | 639000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s ABS CONTRACTOR AND SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : TRAILER MOUNTED 4 SEATER MOBILE TOILET | 639500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOBILE TOILET | MOBILE TOILET | MOBILE TOILET | 1 | ₹ 637500.000 |
Cleaning contract pay and use and toilet blocks at shiggavi bus stand (near n.h-4 bus stand)
Emd rs 50000
Read moreGeneral fund - retchagar street community toilet
General fund - retchagar street community toilet
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for shivanasamudra tli section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under shivanasamudra section of mandya operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for mandya tli section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under mandya section of mandya operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for mysuru tli-1 section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under mysuru tli-1 section of hootagally operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for kr nagara tli section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under k.r.nagara tli section of hootagally operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreProviding manpower service to kfd dcf forest mobile squad sirsi uttara kannada 2026-27
Providing manpower service to kfd dcf forest mobile squad sirsi uttara kannada 2026-27
Read moreTender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Tender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Read moreof your Industry type