Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Manual Garbage Tri Cycle
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development and Panchayats Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3811111 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 10, 2023 17:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2023
Expired 1113 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
AHMAD AND CO
50000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AHMAD AND CO | Make : AHMAD AND CO Model : TRICYCLE Title : TRICYCLE | 21-08-2023 11:01:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Choudary Enterprises Forum | Make : CHOUDARY ENTERPRISES Model : TRICYCLE Title : TRICYCLE | 30-08-2023 22:26:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SARTAJ TRADING COMPANY | Make : SARTAJ Model : TRICYCLE Title : TRICYCLE | 30-08-2023 13:04:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AHMAD AND CO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manual Garbage Tri Cycle | 50000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Choudary Enterprises Forum( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manual Garbage Tri Cycle | 51964.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SARTAJ TRADING COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manual Garbage Tri Cycle | 53400.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRICYCLE | AHMAD AND CO | TRICYCLE | 2 | ₹ 50000.000 |
User manual for contractors
Official indian railways e-procurement notice: user manual for contractors
Read more4.2k closed cycle optical cryostat for micro-photoluminescence measurements
4.2k closed cycle optical cryostat for micro-photoluminescence measurements
Read moreDoor to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site including manual road sweeping & desilting of all types of drains 3 times in a year in municipal corporation, madhubani for four (4) years
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site including manual road sweeping & desilting of all types of drains 3 times in a year in municipal corporation, madhubani for four (4) years
Read moreDoor to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments, drain cleaning & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site inculding manual road sweeping etc. in municipal corporation, bhagalpur for four (4) years from ward no. 1 to ward no. 51.
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments, drain cleaning & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site inculding manual road sweeping etc. in municipal corporation, bhagalpur for four (4) years from ward no. 1 to ward no. 51.
Read moreof your Industry type