Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Painting And Other Protective Works On The Steel Girder Bridge (36m Span) Located At Km 12.00 And Km 18.00 Of The Sarmola Rano Motor Road In Pokhari, District Chamoli.
|
| Description |
Painting And Other Protective Works On The Steel Girder Bridge (36m Span) Located At Km 12.00 And Km 18.00 Of The Sarmola Rano Motor Road In Pokhari, District Chamoli.
|
| Organisation | PWD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2026_pwd_95244_1 |
|
Reference Number |
974/3AC Date 06-05-2026 |
| Tender Fee | 2360 |
| EMD | 51200 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Pokhari |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://uktenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=112631 |
| Start Date | May 09, 2026 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/05/2026
Expired 106 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Read moreMaintenance of road from chincholi (h) (on sh149) connecting bedasoor cross via mukharamba, ratakal mdr04092 from 0.00 km to 5.00 km, 12.00 km to 13.73 km in kalagi taluka of kalaburagi dist.under 3054 mdr maintenance for the year 2026-27.
Maintenance of road from chincholi (h) (on sh149) connecting bedasoor cross via mukharamba, ratakal mdr04092 from 0.00 km to 5.00 km, 12.00 km to 13.73 km in kalagi taluka of kalaburagi dist.under 3054 mdr maintenance for the year 2026-27.
Read moreResurvey of yedamangala block bit i to iv proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 12.00 km in panja range, mangalore division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification proposed u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Resurvey of yedamangala block bit i to iv proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 12.00 km in panja range, mangalore division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification proposed u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Read moreAnnual maintenance of bhaktharahalli - hebburu road from ch 12.00 to 18.00 km for the year 2026-27 in tumkur taluk (total ch 12.00 to 18.00 km)
Annual maintenance of bhaktharahalli - hebburu road from ch 12.00 to 18.00 km for the year 2026-27 in tumkur taluk (total ch 12.00 to 18.00 km)
Read moreHiring of consultancy services for bridge 36m. span steel girder bridge at km 4.10 of aamsaur to jamargaddi l026
Hiring of consultancy services for bridge 36m. span steel girder bridge at km 4.10 of aamsaur to jamargaddi l026
Read moreHiring of consultancy services for bridge 36m. span steel girder bridge at km 4.10 of aamsaur to jamargaddi l026
Hiring of consultancy services for bridge 36m. span steel girder bridge at km 4.10 of aamsaur to
 jamargaddi l026
Read moreHill side cutting with construction of muck disposal and scupper in rano kweethi to toli gelung motor road in km 4 to 6 under state sector in block pokhari, district chamoli. length 2.50 km
Hill side cutting with construction of muck disposal and scupper in rano kweethi to toli gelung motor road in km 4 to 6 under state sector in block pokhari, district chamoli. length 2.50 km
Read moreUt3100 construction of 30m. span steel girder bridge at km 2 and ut3103 24m. span steel girder bridge at km 5 of mrl02 - karnprayag nanisain to dimmer
Ut3100 construction of 30m. span steel girder bridge at km 2 and ut3103 24m. span steel girder bridge at km 5 of mrl02 - karnprayag nanisain to dimmer
Read moreUt3101 construction of 18m. span steel girder bridge at km 4 and ut3102 18m. span steel girder bridge at km 5 of mrl17-ghat banjbagar to telan mr
Ut3101 construction of 18m. span steel girder
 bridge at km 4 and ut3102 18m. span steel
 girder bridge at km 5 of mrl17-ghat
 banjbagar to telan mr
Read moreReconstruction of bamoth minor under mukhyamantri palayan roktham yojna in pokhari block of district chamoli. reach 1.00 km to 3.200 km
Reconstruction of bamoth minor under mukhyamantri palayan roktham yojna in pokhari block of district chamoli. reach 1.00 km to 3.200 km
Read moreof your Industry type