Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏫 Procurement Opportunity For Panchayat Office Equipment 📅🖥️ The Department Of Panchayati Raj Is Seeking Bids For The Supply And Installation Of A Comprehensive Suite Of Office Equipment To Enhance The Functionality Of Rural Panchayat Offices. 🗓️ Deadline: April 6, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Following Items Are To Be Included In The Bids: 50 Liters Ro Machine 💧 32 Inch Tv 📺 Smart Led Tv 📺✨ Pen Drive 🚫 Water Filter 💧 Wooden Door (Lakadi Kapat) 🚪 Table 🪫 Chair 🪑 Dhany Pethi (Grinder) 🌿 Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Installation Services, To Meet The Operational Needs Of The Panchayati Raj Offices. Keywords: Panchayati Raj, Office Equipment, Ro Machine, Tv, Smart Led Tv, Water Filter, Wooden Door, Table, Chair, Grinder, Government Procurement, Rural Development| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
50lit Ro Machine,32 Inch Tv,Pen Drive,Smart Led Tv,Water Filter,Lakadi Kapat,Table,Chair,Dhany Pethi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Panchayati Raj | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4792336 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 20:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/04/2024
Expired 879 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
YASH ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
397223
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Santosh Mahipati Mhetre
Department:
Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation:
Solapur District Panchayats
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | dvision enterprises | - | 02-04-2024 13:37:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | PRAGATI STEEL FABRICATION AND FIBERS | - | 02-04-2024 13:55:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | YASH ENTERPRISES | - | 02-04-2024 13:22:13 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | YASH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 50lit Ro Machine,32 inch Tv,Pen Drive,Smart LED TV,Water Filter,Lakadi Kapat,Table,Chair,DhanyPethi | 397223.00 | L1 |
| 2 | dvision enterprises | Item Categories : 50lit Ro Machine,32 inch Tv,Pen Drive,Smart LED TV,Water Filter,Lakadi Kapat,Table,Chair,DhanyPethi | 402654.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRAGATI STEEL FABRICATION AND FIBERS | Item Categories : 50lit Ro Machine,32 inch Tv,Pen Drive,Smart LED TV,Water Filter,Lakadi Kapat,Table,Chair,DhanyPethi | 403370.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50lit Ro Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 50000.000 |
| 32 inch Tv | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 96088.000 |
| Pen Drive | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5892.000 |
| Smart LED TV | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 26519.000 |
| Water Filter | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 29466.000 |
| Lakadi Kapat | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 29260.000 |
| Table | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 33300.000 |
| Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 7920.000 |
| DhanyPethi | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 8496.000 |
| Rack | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6184.000 |
| coocker | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4130.000 |
| abacus | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2920.000 |
| penguin bowling | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2440.000 |
| Blocks | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 3740.000 |
| plastic Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 7920.000 |
| Table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 16650.000 |
| Fogging machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 66298.000 |