Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Smart Tv,Keyboard,Mouse,Power Cable,Pen Drive
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health Research | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4295564 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 05, 2023 21:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/12/2023
Expired 991 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
EWIT INFOTECH
Contract Value
39449
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Debdutta Bhattacharya
Ministry:
Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department:
Department Of Health Research
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Medical Research (icmr)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 15-12-2023 16:22:11 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | EWIT INFOTECH | - | 11-12-2023 13:47:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Om Infotech | - | 15-12-2023 11:20:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PRIMESTAR I.T. SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-12-2023 15:34:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Quality Assured Ventures | - | 10-12-2023 13:45:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHAMBHAVI ENTERPRISES | - | 15-12-2023 11:53:47 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EWIT INFOTECH(MII) | Item Categories : Smart TV,Keyboard,Mouse,Power Cable,Pen drive | 39449.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRIMESTAR I.T. SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Smart TV,Keyboard,Mouse,Power Cable,Pen drive | 140000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Quality Assured Ventures (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Smart TV,Keyboard,Mouse,Power Cable,Pen drive | 142770.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Om Infotech (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Smart TV,Keyboard,Mouse,Power Cable,Pen drive | 145700.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SHAMBHAVI ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Smart TV,Keyboard,Mouse,Power Cable,Pen drive | 153100.00 | L5 |
| 6 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Smart TV,Keyboard,Mouse,Power Cable,Pen drive | 156000.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Smart TV | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 34000.000 |
| Keyboard | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 899.000 |
| Mouse | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 350.000 |
| Power Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Pen drive | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3000.000 |