Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
📺 Procurement Opportunity For Electronic Equipment 💻🔌 The Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Of Maharashtra Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Electronic Equipment, Including Smart T Vs, Led T Vs, Computers, Racks, Inverters, And Related Accessories. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 05, 2024, 4:00 Pm Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For Each Item. The Procurement Will Be Subject To The Department's Procurement Policies And Guidelines. Keywords: Smart Tv, Led Tv, Electronic Equipment, Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department, Maharashtra, Government Tender, Procurement Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Smart Tv,Led Tv,Kapat,Computer,Rack,Inverter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4786332 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 15, 2024 21:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/04/2024
Expired 880 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Vision Enterprises
186400
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEELASHISH ENTERPRISES | - | 10-06-2024 09:30:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SHRI MAHALAXMI ELECTRONICS | - | 10-06-2024 09:52:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Vision Enterprises | - | 10-06-2024 09:22:19 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vision Enterprises | Item Categories : Smart TV,LED TV,Kapat,Computer,Rack,Inverter | 186400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRI MAHALAXMI ELECTRONICS | Item Categories : Smart TV,LED TV,Kapat,Computer,Rack,Inverter | 186905.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NEELASHISH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Smart TV,LED TV,Kapat,Computer,Rack,Inverter | 193254.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Smart TV | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 33800.000 |
| LED TV | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 22600.000 |
| Kapat | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| Computer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 50000.000 |
| Rack | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| Inverter | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 60000.000 |
Package no.6 1) yad2414211706 providing sports equipments, computer room improvements and equipments, tlm, child nutrition, science lab improvements and equipments, solar system and led projector/integrated led display, laptop, green soft board to government naikal high school at naikal village 2) yad2414211705 at khanapur village 3) yad24142131236 at hurasagundagi village 4) yad2414211707 at hayyala (b) village
Package no.6 1) yad2414211706 providing sports equipments, computer room improvements and equipments, tlm, child nutrition, science lab improvements and equipments, solar system and led projector/integrated led display, laptop, green soft board to government naikal high school at naikal village in shahapur taluka of yadgir district 2) yad2414211705 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition, led projector/integrated led display, green soft board and solar system to government higher primary school at khanapur village in wadagera taluka of yadgir district. 3) yad24142131236 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition, led projector/integrated led display, green soft board and solar system to government model primary school at hurasagundagi village of government higher primary school in wadagera taluka of yadgir district. 4) yad2414211707 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition,solar system and led projector/integrated led display and green soft board to government model primary school at hayyala (b) village in vadgera taluka of yadgir district
Read morePackage no.5 1) yad2414213437 providing sports equipments, tlm, solar system, projector/intergrated led display, green and soft board to government higher primary school at c.p.s shahapur town 2) yad24142131219 providing sports equipments, tlm, green and soft board, solar system, computer room improvements and equipments, science lab improvements and equipments to government higher primary school at channur (k) village 3) yad2414212949 at aldal village
Package no.5 1) yad2414213437 providing sports equipments, tlm, solar system, projector/intergrated led display, green and soft board to government higher primary school at c.p.s shahapur town in shahapur taluka, yadgir district. 2) yad24142131219 providing sports equipments, tlm, green and soft board, solar system, computer room improvements and equipments, science lab improvements and equipments to government higher primary school at channur (k) village of shahapur taluka, yadgir district 3) yad2414212949 providing sports equipments, tlm, green and soft board, solar system, led projector to government higher primary school at aldal village in shahapur of yadgir district.
Read moreSmart led google 55p655,smart android led tv 40l4b,luminous inverter,inverter battery,trolley
Read more
50lit ro machine,32 inch tv,pen drive,smart led tv,water filter,lakadi kapat,table,chair,dhanypethi
Read more
Led smart tv 42 inches,smart tv led 55 inches,smart led tv 42 inches,led tv led 55 inches,heavy dut
Read more
of your Industry type