Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Movicol Or Fevicol,Lip Seal For Fire Hydrant,Lint Free Banyan Cloth,Heat Resistant Gloves For Galle
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5233094 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 10, 2024 17:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/08/2024
Expired 735 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHENNAI SUPPLY CO., | - | 19-08-2024 07:40:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JP TRADE LINKS | - | 18-08-2024 18:23:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NATIONAL TRADERS | - | 18-08-2024 09:47:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SUGAN ENTERPRISES | - | 25-08-2024 12:48:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JP TRADE LINKS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Movicol or Fevicol,LIP Seal for Fire Hydrant,Lint Free Banyan Cloth,Heat Resistant Gloves for Galle | 196066.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHENNAI SUPPLY CO., (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Movicol or Fevicol,LIP Seal for Fire Hydrant,Lint Free Banyan Cloth,Heat Resistant Gloves for Galle | 199344.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NATIONAL TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Movicol or Fevicol,LIP Seal for Fire Hydrant,Lint Free Banyan Cloth,Heat Resistant Gloves for Galle | 210915.00 | L3 |