Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lint Free Banyan Cloth
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5614233 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 21, 2024 17:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/12/2024
Expired 633 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHENNAI SUPPLY CO., | Make : NA Model : LINT FREE BANYAN CLOTH Title : LINT FREE BANYAN CLOTH | 11-12-2024 18:07:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KALAPURNA ASSOCIATES., | Make : NA Model : LINT FREE BANYAN CLOTH Title : LINT FREE BANYAN CLOTH | 08-12-2024 20:06:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS | Make : LINT FREE BANYAN CLOTH Model : LINT FREE BANYAN CLOTH Title : LINT FREE BANYAN CLOTH | 12-12-2024 10:29:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MANGALAM | Make : NA Model : LINT FREE BANIAN CLOTH Title : LINT FREE BANYAN CLOTH | 07-12-2024 19:33:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SWAMYJEE ENTERPRISES | Make : swamyjee Model : LINT FREE BANYAN CLOTH Title : LINT FREE BANYAN CLOTH | 11-12-2024 16:46:38 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHENNAI SUPPLY CO., | Item Categories : LINT FREE BANYAN CLOTH | 44100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KALAPURNA ASSOCIATES., (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LINT FREE BANYAN CLOTH | 71100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : LINT FREE BANYAN CLOTH | 918750.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SWAMYJEE ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : LINT FREE BANYAN CLOTH | 2250000.00 | L4 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type