Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paint Roller Refill 9 Inch,Movicol Or Fevicol,Lint Free Banyan Cloth,Lip Seal For Fire Hydrant,Hack
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4055438 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 07, 2023 17:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/10/2023
Expired 1041 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GSDR ENTERPRISES | - | 28-10-2023 11:40:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MARIA ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 27-10-2023 17:05:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY | - | 28-10-2023 09:49:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paint roller refill 9 inch,Movicol or Fevicol,Lint free banyan cloth,Lip seal for fire hydrant,Hack | 144459.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GSDR ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Paint roller refill 9 inch,Movicol or Fevicol,Lint free banyan cloth,Lip seal for fire hydrant,Hack | 164420.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MARIA ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Paint roller refill 9 inch,Movicol or Fevicol,Lint free banyan cloth,Lip seal for fire hydrant,Hack | 169765.00 | L3 |