Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
51 Z3230799 Rear Bracket Lh
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4082286 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 13, 2023 15:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2023
Expired 1044 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAITHRA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : CHAITRA ENGINEERING WORKS Model : 955FL02088 Title : RECEIVER MTG STR. | 02-11-2023 11:46:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GRAPHIC ENTERPRISES | Make : GRAPHIC ENT Model : REAR BRACKET-LH Title : REAR BRACKET-LH | 23-10-2023 14:35:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MYSORE HYDRAULICS | Make : MYSORE HYDRAULICS Model : REAR BRACKET RH Title : REAR BRACKET RH | 31-10-2023 12:35:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NATIONAL ENGINEERS | Make : National Engineers Model : 9 Title : REAR BRACKET LH | 19-10-2023 17:15:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | VATTAKKATTE INDUSTRIES | Make : Vattakkatte- Bracket LH Model : Bracket LH Title : Rear Bracket-LHGEM/2023/B/4082286 | 02-11-2023 11:25:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MYSORE HYDRAULICS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 51Z3230799 REAR BRACKET- LH | 111510.00 | L1 |