Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💻 Procurement Opportunity: High Performance Desktop Pc 💻 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Desktop P Cs With Complete Accessories, Equipped With An I5 12th Gen Or Better Processor, 8 Gb Ddr4 Ram, And A 512 Gb Ssd. 🖥️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 04, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Pricing, Specifications, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry. Keywords: Desktop Pc, I5 12th Gen, Ddr4 Ram, Ssd, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Pc With Complete Accessories I5 12 Th Gen Or Better Processor 8 Gb Ddr4 Ram 512 Gb Ssd And Pr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4936686 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 14, 2024 16:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/06/2024
Expired 821 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Allitech Solutions | - | 03-06-2024 21:57:57 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ANU ENTERPRISES | - | 04-06-2024 03:12:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KARGIL TECHNICAL INSTITUTE | - | 17-05-2024 14:24:58 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MINAS STORES | - | 03-06-2024 15:42:07 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | ONE STOP TRADERS | - | 04-06-2024 10:16:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 31-05-2024 12:53:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SURYA TRADING CORPORATION | - | 04-06-2024 10:33:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | VARUN ENTERPRISES | - | 03-06-2024 20:47:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ONE STOP TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DESKTOP PC WITH COMPLETE ACCESSORIES I5 12TH GEN OR BETTER PROCESSOR 8GB DDR4 RAM 512 GB SSD AND PR | 448400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANU ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DESKTOP PC WITH COMPLETE ACCESSORIES I5 12TH GEN OR BETTER PROCESSOR 8GB DDR4 RAM 512 GB SSD AND PR | 453085.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SURYA TRADING CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DESKTOP PC WITH COMPLETE ACCESSORIES I5 12TH GEN OR BETTER PROCESSOR 8GB DDR4 RAM 512 GB SSD AND PR | 456485.00 | L3 |