Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Pc With Complete Accessories I5 13 Th Gen Or Better Processor 8 Gb Ddr4 Ram 512 Gb Ssd And Pr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5577233 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 20, 2024 16:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/12/2024
Expired 631 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 11 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANU ENTERPRISES | - | 11-12-2024 10:40:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S I.T.S. SOFTWARE SOLUTION | - | 10-12-2024 11:09:34 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MINAS STORES | - | 10-12-2024 13:29:26 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | NORTH PHASE ENTERPRISES | - | 11-12-2024 10:20:02 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | ONE STOP TRADERS | - | 10-12-2024 23:34:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Ravindra Enterprises | - | 11-12-2024 10:32:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ravindra Enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DESKTOP PC WITH COMPLETE ACCESSORIES I5 13TH GEN OR BETTER PROCESSOR 8GB DDR4 RAM 512 GB SSD AND PR | 2000000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ONE STOP TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DESKTOP PC WITH COMPLETE ACCESSORIES I5 13TH GEN OR BETTER PROCESSOR 8GB DDR4 RAM 512 GB SSD AND PR | 2033899.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ANU ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DESKTOP PC WITH COMPLETE ACCESSORIES I5 13TH GEN OR BETTER PROCESSOR 8GB DDR4 RAM 512 GB SSD AND PR | 2082233.00 | L3 |