Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
20/5 T Eot Cranes For Over Hauling Hangar P/N Bemlpa1543
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4427019 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 03, 2024 18:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/01/2024
Expired 956 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
cancelled
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G.M. ENGINEERS & FABRICATORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GM Engineers Model : GM-20TON-DG-EOT-CRANE Title : 20TON-Double Girder-EOT CRANE | 20-01-2024 17:49:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M M ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MM Engineers Model : MME Title : 20/5T EOT CRAME | 31-01-2024 15:20:22 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MARUTI ENGINEERING | Make : MARUTI ENGINEERING Model : 20/5 TON EOT CRANES FOR OVERHAULING HANGAR Title : 20/5 TON EOT CRANES FOR OVERHAULING HANGAR | 30-01-2024 16:25:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MEGA CRANES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MEGA CRANES Model : MCDGC205S25 Title : 20/5 TON DOUBLE GIRDER EOT CRANE | 23-01-2024 16:31:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PEGASUS TECHNOCRATS | Make : Pegasus Model : PT/EOT/20/5T Title : 20/5T EOT CRANE | 31-01-2024 16:46:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | R.N.SURESH TOOLS CORPORATION | Make : SPEED Model : SPEED SDWH - SERIES Title : SPEED SDWH - SERIES DOUBLE GIRDER EOT CRANE CAP- 20/5 TON - 9 METERS | 23-01-2024 16:53:53 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHIVA FERROUS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : SFPL Title : EOT Crane | 24-01-2024 16:55:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | TIPPERS AND TRAILERS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TNT Cranes- STAHL Cranes Model : TNT Cranes- STAHL Cranes Title : Double Girder | 24-01-2024 13:21:06 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | VARUN ENGINEERS | Make : VARUN Model : 20/5T EOT CRANE Title : DG EOT CRANE | 31-01-2024 11:04:49 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | VERTEX CRANES & HOISTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VERTEX CRANES AND HOISTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : 20/5 TON DOUBLE GIRDER Title : EOT CRANES | 31-01-2024 17:24:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |