Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚧 Procurement Alert: Eot Cranes Required By Mo D 🚧 The Department Of Defence Production Within The Ministry Of Defence Is On The Lookout For Reputable Suppliers Capable Of Delivering Electronically Operated Trolley (Eot) Cranes With Specifications As Follows: 🔹 Eot Crane 5 T With A Span Of 14.274 Meters 🔹 Eot Crane 5 T With A Span Of 11.50 Meters 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry. Keywords: Eot Crane, 5 T, 14.274m, 11.50m, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Heavy Machinery| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Eot Crane 5 T 14.274m,Eot Crane 5 T 11.50m
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5069827 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 20, 2024 15:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 783 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A B & COMPANY ENGINEERS | Make : AB & Company Engineers Model : ABCO Title : 5T DBG EOT Span 14.27M 9M HOL | 09-07-2024 18:03:26 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | ADITYA CRANES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ADITYA CRANES PVT LTD Model : DG/5T/14.3 Title : 5T x 14.3M SPAN DG EOT CRANE WITH ACCESSORIES | 29-07-2024 12:34:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | AJSIM INDUSTRIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AJSIM--AJSIM INDUSTRIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Model : EOT Crane 3 Ton Capacity Qty 1 No Title : EOT Crane 3 Ton Capacity Qty 1 No | 13-07-2024 10:22:58 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | CRANE SERVICE & COMPONENTS | Make : CRANE SERVICE & COMPONENTS Model : CSCDGEOTCR051004 Title : SITC of Box Pattern M7 Class-III Dust Duty Type 5T Double Girder EOT Crane with 14.274 Mtrs. Span. | 10-07-2024 13:13:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | ECOPLUS INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ECOPLUS Model : ECOPLUS Title : DOUBLE GIRDER EOT CRANE | 15-07-2024 16:28:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | ELITEMHE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ELITEMHE Model : eliteMHE Title : EOT Crane Double Girder | 15-07-2024 16:52:27 | Start-up | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | GAJJAR INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GAJJAR Model : GAJJAR S.W.L.-7.5 TON Title : 7.5, 2, 12 TON ELECTRIC HOIST | 10-07-2024 14:31:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | HERCULES MECHANICAL WORKS | Make : elephant brand Model : NA Title : EOT CRANE | 21-07-2024 14:20:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | INDUSTRYKART E-COMMERCE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Carl Stahl Craftsman Enterprises Model : CLHD 05 to CLHD 16 Title : EOT Crane 5T 14.274m & 11.50m | 29-07-2024 16:39:15 | Start-up | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | J D HOISTS & CRANES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : DG EOT CRANE Title : DG EOT CRANE | 20-07-2024 17:00:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | MARUTI ENGINEERING | Make : MARUTI ENGINEERING Model : EOT Crane 5T 14.274m 11 NOS Title : EOT Crane 5T 14.274m 11 NOS | 13-07-2024 12:41:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | MEGA CRANES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Model : Title : | 22-07-2024 10:34:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | MEGA DRIVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Mega Drives Pvt. Ltd. Model : Mega Drives Title : EOT CRANES | 15-07-2024 17:23:14 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | NR ENGINEERING | Make : NR Model : EOT CRANE 5 TON Title : EOT CRANE 5 TON | 15-07-2024 17:50:46 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 15 | PEGASUS TECHNOCRATS | Make : Model : Title : | 29-07-2024 14:54:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 16 | RHS CRANES & COMPONENTS | Make : UNBRAND Model : EOT Crane 5T 14.274m ( 11 the number pi ) Title : EOT Crane 5T 14.274m ( 11 the number pi) | 22-07-2024 17:04:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 17 | S.K.CRANE AND FABRICATORS | Make : NA Model : EOT Crane Title : EOT Crane 5T 14.274m | 13-07-2024 18:21:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 18 | SHIVA FERROUS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : SFPL Title : EOT Crane | 15-07-2024 17:19:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 19 | STERLING TEXTILE MACHINERIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SPEED Model : SDWH-SERIES Title : SDWH-SERIES DOUBLE GIRDER BOX TYPE EOT CRANE CAP- 5 TON - 9 MTRS, SPAN - 12 MTRS | 12-07-2024 14:35:35 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 20 | SUN ENGINEERING AND FABRICATION WORKS | Make : Sun Cranes Model : EOT Crane 5T 14.274m Title : EOT Crane 5T 14.274m | 29-07-2024 14:11:55 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Evaluated |
| 21 | SUREKA TEKNIK PVT LTD | Make : SUREKA Model : SUREKA DG EOT Title : DOUBLE GIRDER EOT CRANE | 03-07-2024 14:23:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 22 | TECHNO INDUSTRIES | Make : TACKLERS Model : EOT CRANE Title : DOUBLE GIRDER EOT CRANE | 15-07-2024 14:56:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 23 | Tib engineering corporation | Make : TIB CRANES Model : Eot Crane 5t 14.274m Title : Eot Crane 5t 14.274m | 26-07-2024 18:14:35 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 24 | UNIVERSAL HOIST O FABRIK | Make : UNIVERSAL HOIST-O-FABRIK Model : UNIVERSALHOISTOFABRIK Title : DOUBLE GIRDER EOT CRANE | 15-07-2024 17:45:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 25 | VARUN ENGINEERS | Make : Model : Title : | 24-07-2024 14:19:33 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 26 | VMEM ENGINEERING SERVICES | Make : VMEM Model : EOT Crane 5T 14.274m , EOT Crane 5T 11.50m Title : EOT Crane 5T 14.274m, EOT Crane 5T 11.50m | 29-07-2024 16:26:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 27 | WEST WORK SALES CORPORATION | Make : WESTER Model : Double Girder EOT Crane Pendent And Cabin Operated Title : Double Girder EOT Crane Pendent And Cabin Operated, Cap. 5 Ton, Span Of Gantry 13000mm (min) | 03-07-2024 16:26:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Read moreRepairs to gantry crane of lower mullamari dam
Repairs to gantry crane of lower mullamari dam
Read moreSupply and replacement of 70m upstream side rail track of 37.5t penstock gantry crane at kodasalli dam.
Supply and replacement of 70m upstream side rail track of 37.5t penstock gantry crane at kodasalli dam as per the scope of work in the tender document.
Read moreRepairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Repairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Read more5t bottom block assembly for 5t eot crane
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type