Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Garbage Vehicle Bins With 4.5 Cum Capacity Suitable For Swaraj Mazda Tipper– T3500
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4292477 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 06, 2023 20:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/12/2023
Expired 984 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Dg Of Defence Estate
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EASTERN CHEMICAL CENTRE | Make : EASTERN CHEMICALCENTRE-EASTERN CHEMICAL CENTRE Model : GARBAGE VECHILE BINS (MATHURA) Title : GARBAGE VECHILE BINS (MATHURA) | 24-12-2023 12:26:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S RAVI SHEKHAR SHARMA CONTRACTOR | Make : NA Model : T3500 Title : Garbage vehicle bins | 26-12-2023 21:43:01 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | neelam enterprises | Make : M/S NEELAM ENTERPRISES Model : Garbage vehicle bins with 4.5 CUM capacity suitabl Title : Garbage vehicle bins with 4.5 CUM capacity suitable for Swaraj Mazda tipper– T3500 | 27-12-2023 11:05:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SPEED KLEEN SYSTEMS | Make : ADILO Model : ADILO- MS 4.5 CUM Title : Garbage vehicle bins with 4.5 CUM capacity | 20-12-2023 11:26:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SRS ENGINEERING | Make : SRS Model : SRS - 4.5 CUM Title : SRS - 4.5 CUM DUSTBIN | 26-12-2023 23:38:40 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | UMA MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : N A Model : Garbage vehicle bins with 4.5 CUM capacity Title : Garbage vehicle bins with 4.5 CUM capacity suitable for Swaraj Mazda tipper– T3500 (Q3) | 27-12-2023 10:59:24 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | URBAN ENVIROTECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Urban Envirotech Services Pvt. Ltd. Model : Urban-Garbage Vehicle Bins-4.5 Cum Cap Title : Urban-Garbage vehicle bins with 4.5 CUM capacity suitable for Swaraj Mazda tipper– T3500 | 26-12-2023 15:55:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EASTERN CHEMICAL CENTRE(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Garbage vehicle bins with 4.5 CUM capacity suitable for Swaraj Mazda tipper– T3500 | 768000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S RAVI SHEKHAR SHARMA CONTRACTOR (MII) | Item Categories : Garbage vehicle bins with 4.5 CUM capacity suitable for Swaraj Mazda tipper– T3500 | 899990.00 | L2 |
| 3 | URBAN ENVIROTECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Garbage vehicle bins with 4.5 CUM capacity suitable for Swaraj Mazda tipper– T3500 | 932000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | neelam enterprises | Item Categories : Garbage vehicle bins with 4.5 CUM capacity suitable for Swaraj Mazda tipper– T3500 | 949900.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SRS ENGINEERING (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Garbage vehicle bins with 4.5 CUM capacity suitable for Swaraj Mazda tipper– T3500 | 1284000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | UMA MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Garbage vehicle bins with 4.5 CUM capacity suitable for Swaraj Mazda tipper– T3500 | 1438900.00 | L6 |